Thursday, June 26, 2008 Y 9:32 PM

omg. i think i screwed the chinese tea test thing today. apparently i got questions that the tcher classify as 'common sense' wrong. oops. i think i'm rather hopeless. D:

haha, talked to ty today. her bro's from rjc and is in medical school. i'm so jealous. all As except for GP which he used to get As all the way. so smart la. I'm so stupid. D: and her elective is so fun leh. some clay thing lah! them they make sculptures which look so artistic haha. still say you're the most not artistic person there. -.-

watching 10 promises to my dog with ty tmr, seems nice lo. ahha. and doing idmi too.

idmi is so sian. and crappy. D: logistics ppl are like maids and cleaners. just that we are not paid.

1. Does anyone have your heart?

maybe. haha.
2. Ever been in a perfect relationship?
nope
3. Which is more romantic: flowers or candy?
flowers haha. i love white roses.
4. Did you sing in the shower today?
i dont sing in the shower -.-
5. When is the last time you cried?
is tearing considered. i teared in the mrt just now all thanks to my contacts. cried. quite long ago i think, i dont remember.
6. Are you scared of bugs?
yea. plus i hate them.
7. Is there anyone you wish was still in your life?
no haha, i'm a happy girl :D
8. Did you have fun today?
quite a bit, chatting with ty.
9. Do you live near your ex boyfriend/girlfriend?
dont have one :D
10. Regret breaking up with any of your exes?
dont have either.
11. How often do you hug?
lol. depends on whether there is a person or occasion for me to hug.
12. The next person you’ll hold hands with, will it mean anything?
i dont think so.
13. The last person you held hands with, did it mean anything?
eh no,just friendship?
14. What would be your choice of weapon?
lol. i not so violent. yet. wait till maths make me insane enough.
15. Do you label people?
depends if the person irritate me.
16. What does your hair look like?
isnt it just hair? black?
17. Where is your cell phone?
beside me? ;D
18. Have you ever thought that your life was so bad you wanted to give up?
yea at times haha
19. What's your favourite number?
8? 15? 18? 25? haha.
20. Have you seen your best friend cry?
think so.
21. Who is your crush?
if its a crush its not meant to be told.
22. What's so great about your crush?
makes me :D
23. Have you ever thought you liked someone, but realised that you actually don't?
think so haha. i'm crazy.
24. Did you dream last night?
think so, cant remeber, i stm.
25. When was the last time you didn't tell the truth?
quite long ago..
26. Do you prefer Maths or Science?
science :D
27. How is your heart lately?
dead? i didnt see a cardiologist recently.
28. How would you tell someone you like them?
i wont tell :D
29. Who always makes you feel better when you’re upset?
depends on what made me sad?
30. Have you ever had your heart broken?
maybe haha, then i repaired it?
31. Do you ever wish you were someone else?
Yes.
32. Does the future scare you?
makes me unsure. and i think YES.
33. What disappoints you the most?

when i dont hit the target that i set for myself? like not getting into med school?
34. Where will you go if someone sponsors you a tour ticket?
france/pembrokshire[england,wales]
35. What does the sweetest text in your inbox say?
i answered that in the previous quiz le -.-
36. If it's the end of the world, what would be your last wish?
hope its not the end of the world?
37. If you're being extremely quiet, what does it mean?
i'm sad?
38. Do you bump into someone's arm if you want to hold their hand?
er no. lol. so dumb leh. just hold la!
39. Would you ever steal someone else's boyfriend or girlfriend?
neh i'm not that evil.
40. Are you a crazy stalker?
no.firstly, i'm not crazy. secondly, i dont stalk.


Wednesday, June 25, 2008 Y 4:42 PM

i just revived blog. and i dont think anyone will know, since i told no one and no one will care man. :D

1. What's the connection between you and the last person that called you?
Grace. les squadmate and dactyl mate
2. Do you ever turn your cell phone off?
yea
3. What happened at 10am today?
listening tosome guy crap at tea chapter
4. When did you last cry?
dont remember
5. What is your favourite thing to eat with peanut butter?
bread?
6. What do you want in your life right now?
one and only one. in 3 and a half years' time. medical school :D
7. Do you carry an umbrella when it rains, or just put on your hood?
hoodies are loved.
8. What's your favourite thing to have on your bed?
super alot of bolsters
9. What bottom are you wearing now?
fbts
10. What's the nicest text in your inbox say?
i also lol, dun worry, u not alone la haha
11. Do you tend to make a relationship complicated?
think so, although i dont mean to
12. Are you wearing anything you borrowed from someone?
no
13. Wad was the last movie you caught?
kung fu panda -.-
14. What are you proud of?
squad?
15. What does the oldest text msg in your inbox say?
Yup make liao... wat time go make -grace
16. What's was the last song you sang out loud?
qing fei de yi
17. Do you have any nicknames?
yea.
18. What does your last received msg say? Who was it from?
i just reached haha-yasi
19. What time did you go to bed last night?
10 plus
20. Are you currently happy?
no
21. Who gives you best advice?
depends
22. Do you eat whipped cream straight from the can?
i hate cream
23. Who did you talk to on the phone last night?
liying
24. Is anything bugging you right now?
loads. hw, uk trip reflections, math tuition.
25. What/who was the last thing/person that made you laugh?
yasi/peijun
26. Do you wear toe socks?
nope
27. Who was the last person you missed a call from?
my aunt
28. Have you ever had your heart broken?
yea
29. What annoys you most in a person?
disgusting-ness
30. Do you have a crush on anyone?
:D
31. Have you ever done cociane?
no, wrong spelling
32. What is the colour of your room?
light blue, but looks like white
33. Would you kill someone you hate for a billion dollars?
nah, she's not worth that much
34. Do you believe in the saying "talk in cheap"?
huh?
35. Who was the last person to lay in your bed?
myself?
36. Who was the last person who hugged you?
yixi
37. Did anyone see the last person you kissed?
i did not kiss anyone -.-
38. Do you have a life?
duh, i'm like still here
39. Have you ever think someone died, when they really didnt?
nah i not so black hearted
40. What's the reason behind your profile song?
nil
41. Who was the last person you saw in your dreams?
forgot i stm D:
42. Last time u smiled?
just now
43. Have you changed this yr?
think so, but even if yes, not much
44. What are you listening to right now?
haha, i forgot the title
45. Are you talking to someone while you're doing this?
no
46. Do you walk with your eyes open or closed?
open. lol.
47. Is there a quote you live by?
changes all the time
48. Do you want someone you cant have?
yes
49. Have you ever played an instrument?
yea,lol
50. What was the worst idea you had in the week?
dno
51. What were you doing last night at 11pm?
sleeping, i'm a pig.
52. Are you happy with your love life now?
no
53. What song describes your love life?
nil
54. Does the person know that you like him/her?
no and NEVER.
55. Who always makes you laugh?
almost everyone?
56. Do you speak other language other than english?
yes
57. are you blond?
no.
58. What's your middle name?
?
59. What are you doing tomorrow?
some test. idmi sonsultation. nc comp train :D
60. What do you think you are like?
?
61. Who will you choose to die with?
nobody.
62. Where have you been today?
School, tea chapter
63. What game do you play often?
city bloxx. not very often though.
64. Who are you missing rite now?
:D
65. If you have to choose between friends and love, which will you choose?
friends i think
66. What are you doing right now?
typing..
67. Which primary school are you from?
maha bodhi
68. Name 3 colours that you like.
red orange white
69. What emoticon do you like to show?
:D
70. What is life to you?
ups and downs
71. If you have something troubling you, what will you do?
emo
72. Who did you last chat with in msn today?
-
73. Who do you admire the most?
:D
74. Which month are you born in?
MAY :D
75. How are you feeling right now?
sad. there's MATH TUITION LATER, and i miss :D
76. What is the time now?
125pm
77. Where are you now?
my room
78. What colour did you use to dye your hair?
nothing
79. Why are you doing this test?
i'm bored
80. What do you do when you're moody?
i tend to scold ppl just bcos of sth minor when i'm in that state. i'm sorry.
81. At what age do you plan to get married?
?
82. Who is more important to you now? Boyfriends/Friends?
friends.
83. Do you think you have enough confidence?
moderate
84. Who is the person you trust most?
myself? but i dont trust myself all the time
85. will you love your crush/bf forever?
maybe
86. If you ever have a dream come true, what would it be?
to be :D
87. What is your goal for this yr?
to not flunk intracomp to be a good instructor to get good grades
88. Do you believe in eternity love?
yea
89. What feeling do you love most?
being :D
90. do you really think its global warming now?
yes, like duh! its SOOOOOOOOOOO hot.
91. What feeling do you hate the most?
helplessness
92. Do you cherish every single friendship of yours?
yea.
93. Do you believe in god?
maybe
94. Who cares for you the most?
my parents, friends
95. What do you think is the most important thing in life?
the one and only goal i have.
96. What'll you bring to a fight?
someone who pisses me off that badly
97. What have you regretted in your whole life?
slacking likehell for the past 2 years
98. What would you feel if no one no longer cares for you?
like dying?
99. What if your stead two-timed you?
break up la.
100! Love with a guarantee of heartbreak, or nvr to be loved at all?
love with a guarantee of heartbreak

i think i'm stupid. haha :D


Friday, June 20, 2008 Y 10:15 AM

-_- just like this, again.